July new employees

Author: Dar Cutrona

The University welcomes the following employees who began work in July:

Andrew J. Adamson, Auxiliary Operations
Christopher Adkins, Management
Colleen G. Andrews, Keough School of Global Affairs
Kayla M. August, Campus Ministry
John A. Bacsik, Patrice DeMartino, Rachel M. Edelman, Keiran D. Roche and Lee C. Sayago, Alliance for Catholic Education
Theresa Boller, Shelbi A. Ruppertand Maureen Y. Tindall, Morris Inn
Brittany L. Brandt, Adrienne D. Gossett and Kyle A. Osburn, Recreational Sports
Candice J. Cleveland and Justin S. Ocegueda, Huddle
Michelle L. Coeman, Physics
Shnikkia Coleman, Nellie Gaytan and Ryli Z. Vissers, Food Services, North Dining Hall
Sherman Dean, Jessica L. Grays, Oretha Hill, Annastasia B. Hunter, Rafael J. Marin, Reina D. Matute, Annette G. Ortiz, Gloria A. Stambaugh, Elizabeth A. Walker and Tony Wilson, Custodial Services
Michael J. Deasey, Army ROTC
Austin A. Galletti, Security
Anna Geltzer, Reilly Center
Joseph S. Gettinger, Registrar
Allyse N. Gruslin, Zachary J. Imfeld, Christopher M. Rehagen, Rachelle N. Simon and Eric T. Styles, Residence Halls Staff
Michael T. Hagen, Compton Family Ice Arena
Azeb Haileselassie, Romance Languages and Literatures
Cory T. Hankins, Food Services Administration
Adam R. Holmes, Center for Transgene Research
David A. Hooker, Kroc Institute
Michael T. Hovestol, Campus Card Office
Aaron J. Howell and Nicholas Zabaras, Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
Tucker H. Kable, Strategic Communications
Mary M. Konstantine, Kierstin A. Miller and Tara L. Reilly, Development
David M. Lantigua, Theology
Daniel B. Lasch, St. Michael’s Laundry
Leslie A. Lestinsky, History
Xuemin N. Lu, Biological Sciences
Timothy M. McCormick, Procurement Services
Justin C. McGrady and Rebecca Umbach, Human Resources
Lori A. McKinney and Aaron M. Wood, Food Services Support Facility
Katherine E. McManus, Student Development and Welfare
Gabrielle M. Mercurio and Jaime A. Sanchez Alba, Office of the Executive Vice President
Bahram Moasser and Kelley Young, Chemistry and Biochemistry
Aja N. Morrow, Office of Budget and Financial Planning
David Phillips, Lab for Economic Opportunities
Christopher D. Rhyce, Athletics Ticketing
Denise Robertson, Food Services, Holy Cross House
Yvette A. Rodriguez, Multicultural Student Programs and Services
Anne M. Sauer, User Services
Lisa-Marie Shroyer, International Student Services and Activities
Elizabeth C. Steinke, Security
Barbara J. Sullivan, Athletics Marketing
Norman R. Vesprini, Music