July service anniversaries

Author: Dar Cutrona

The University congratulates those employees celebrating significant service anniversaries in July:

35 Years
Michael J. Adamek,
Custodial Services
Michael O. Garvey, Media Relations
Susan C. Steibe-Pasalich, University Counseling Center

30 Years
Roxanne J. Brock,
Accounting Operations
Steven L. Ellis, Infrastructure Services
George E. Foree, Central Receiving
Phillip A. Johnson, Security
Anita L. Jones, Development
Kristine L. Mitchell, Civil and Environmental Engineering and Earth Sciences
Wolfgang Porod, Electrical Engineering
Lora J. Spaulding, Registrar

25 Years
Michael W. Bean,
Sports Medicine
Nancy M. Beitler, Campus Ministry
Julia V. Douthwaite, Romance Languages and Literatures
Todd T. Hill, Food Services Support Facility
Maureen Metcalf, Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Michael R. Ridenour, Investment Office
Kimberely S. Ruiz, Food Services, North Dining Hall
Bradley D. Smith, Chemistry and Biochemistry

20 Years
Jamery S. Barry,
Development
Carl R. Buchanon, Food Services Support Facility
Cindy S. Ciesiolka, Bookstore
Jeremy B. Fein, Civil and Environmental Engineering and Earth Sciences
Eileen L. Gieselman, Development
Mark E. Hogue, Infrastructure Services
Gloria A. Krull, Law School
Ursula I. Snyder, Custodial Services

15 Years
Jennifer S. Belovsky,
Biological Sciences
Jose R. Cortes, Char-anna Koblick and Khadija Oudghiri, Food Services, South Dining Hall
Stephen D. Dumont, Philosophy
Patrick J. Flynn, Computer Science and Engineering
Matthew J. Gursky, Mathematics
Beth A. Hunter, Athletics Facilities and Sports Operations
Eric S. Mauch, Infrastructure Services
Gerald P. McKenny, Theology
Leo H. McWilliams, College of Engineering
Darrell R. Paulsen, Development
James D. Philpott, Political Science
Jason M. Schroeder, Office of the Controller
Paul J. Slaggert, Executive Education
Julia A. Thomas, History
Matthew C. Zyniewicz, College of Arts and Letters

10 Years
Richard J. Buhrman
and Brian R. Wrona, Investment Office
Thomas R. Bullock, Accountancy
Julie A. Burnett, Development
Ryan K. Clark, Alliance for Catholic Education
Denise M. DellaRossa, German and Russian Languages and Literatures
Giles E. Duffield, Biological Sciences
Wendy W. Durham, Executive Education
Edmund P. Edmonds, Law Library
Marianne E. Gallimore, Food Services, South Dining Hall
Benjamin Jacobson, Campus Technology Services
Richard A. Jacobs, Legends
Robert M. Kelly, Athletics Ticketing
Elizabeth Kovacs, Electrical Engineering
James Leady, Finance
ChongKeat Arthur Lim, Mathematics
Jennifer M. McAward, Law School
Peter M. McCormick, Campus Ministry
Constance J. Morrow, University Health Services
Mark Noll, History
Bonnie Prestin, Civil and Environmental Engineering and Earth Sciences
Cindy Rice, Mail Distribution
Brandon E. Roach, Office of General Counsel
Kathleen M. Star, Office of the Controller
Yongtao Zhang, Applied Computational Mathematics and Statistics